Commits

More than 300 TOTAL PLAYERS COMMITED/VERBALLED SINCE 2006

More than 100 NCAA DIV. I PLAYERS

PAC-10, Big XII, SEC, The American, Big East, Conference, Conference USA, Sunbelt, Mountain West, Western Athletic, Southland, Big South, Missouri Valley, Pacific Coast, Southern Conference, Western Athletic Conference, and some of the top, nationally-ranked Div. II, Div. III, NAIA and NJCAA programs in the nation.

2021 Graduates

Ranci Willis, Texas Tech University (Div. I) (AF National)

Sydney Ingle, University of North Texas (Div. I) (AF National)

Brailey Wasik,  Sam Houston State University (Div. I) (AF National)

Karsyn Iltis, University of North Texas (Div. I) (AF National)

Paige Nunes, Tarleton State University (Div. I) (AF National)

Liana Heshiki, Southern Nazarene University, (Div. II) (AF National)

Lauren Mata, Texas A&M Kingsville University (Div. II) (AF National)

Dalanie Scott, North Central Texas College (NJCAA) (AF National)

Emma Craver, North Central Texas College (NJCAA) (AF National)

Reece Briggs, Butler County Community College (NJCAA) (AF National)

Victoria Skinner, Navarro College (NJCAA) (AF National)

Melody Fuentes, Galveston College (NJCAA) (AF National)

Jasmine Pena, Galveston College (NJCAA) (AF Gold Legg)

Maddy Flores, Galveston College (NJCAA) (AF Gold Legg)

Lane Kohler, Grinnell College (Div. III) (AF Gold Legg)

Hailey Evans, University of Arkansas – Rich Mountain (NJCAA) (AF Gold Legg)

Macey Barton, Texas Lutheran University (Div. III) (AF Gold Legg)

Jordan Wilson, Langston University (NAIA) (AF Gold Legg)

Madison Slater, Langston University (NAIA) (AF Gold Legg)

Kaelyn Cash, Concordia University (Div. III) (AF Gold Legg)

London Willis, Lubbock Christian University (Div. II) (AF Gold Legg)

Blaire Gentry, University of Arkansas Rich Mountain (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Jordan Taylor, Hill College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Kayla Kubala, Southwestern College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Nina Estrada, Navarro College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Mallory Stone, Hill College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Mercedes Ibarra, Southwestern College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Hannah Sterriker, University of Mary-Hardin Baylor (Div. III) (AF Gold NTX)

Katy Ivy, Hill College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Skylar Tew, LSU-Alexandria University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Allie Smith, Oklahoma Panhandle State University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Lexi Dodson, McClennan College (NJCAA) (AF National 16u)

Kaitlin Power, University of Mary Hardin Baylor (Div. III) (AF Gold Coleman)

Elizabeth Aponte, Howard Payne University (Div. III) (AF Austin 18U Noska)

Alyssa Alvarez, Adams State University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Toni Schafer, Fort Hays State University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

2020 Graduates

Alexis Szafran, Northwestern State University (Div. I) (AF National)

Abbie Buettner, University of Maryland (Div. I) (AF National)

Peyton Lee, Tarleton State University (Div. I) (AF National)

Chelsea Blankenship, Harding University (Div. II) (AF National)

Maddie Johnson, West Texas A&M  University (Div. II) (AF National)

Cassandra Parks, McMurry University (Div. III) (AF National)

Kaitlyn Sadler, McClennan College (NJCAA) (AF National)

Madysun Vaughan, Temple College (NJCAA) (AF National)

Alex Ibarra, Grace College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Britney Loafman, Langston University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Kyrah Lewis, Grace College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Aubrey Dolezalik, North Central Texas College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Nia Carter, North Central Texas College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Sherry Lindsey, Navarro College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Kalyssa Gonzales, Langston University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Alyssa Mason, Sterling College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Baylie Baumann, Luna College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Erin Ledesma, Southern University (Div I) (AF Gold NTX)

Vivian Harper- Millan, Kansas Wesleyan University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Kelley Taff, Ranger College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Kylie Noska, Univ. of St. Thomas (Div. III) (AF Austin 18U Noska)

Taylor Holman, Univ. of Mary Hardin Baylor (Div. III) (AF Austin 18U Noska)

Ryleigh Ward, Concordia University (Div. III) (AF Austin 18U Noska)

Carly Aleman, Univ. of St. Thomas (Div. III) (AF Austin 18U Noska)

Reese Ramirez, Univ. of Ozarks (Div. III) (AF Austin 18U Noska)

Hailey Arrington, Univ. of St. Thomas (Div. III) (AF Austin 18U Noska)

Reagan Hillis, Odessa College (NJCAA) (AF Austin 18U Noska)

Addy Potter, Temple College (NJCAA) (AF Austin 18U Noska)

Kyra McFarland, Stoney Brook University (Div. I) (AF Colorado)

Peyton Balbin, Oklahoma Christian University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Charlotte Nuccio, St. Edwards University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Lauren Russell, Bellevue University (NAIA) (AF Colorado)

Faith Lawson, Oklahoma Wesleyan (NAIA) (AF Colorado)

Kirsten Greenwalt, North Platte Community College (NJCAA) (AF Colorado)

Nevaeh Ramirez, North Platte Community College (NJCAA) (AF Colorado)

Jenn Williams, Otero Junior College (NJCAA) (AF Colorado)

2019 Graduates

Anna Westberry, Southeastern Louisiana State University (Div. I) (AF National)

Madison Carlock, Florida Atlantic University (Div. I) (AF National)

Katherine Holmes, Cleveland State University (Div. I) (AF National)

Kaitlyn O’Quinn, Henderson State University (Div. II) (AF National)

Madison Cashon, Tarleton State University (Div. II) (AF National)

Kara DeBruin, University of Arkansas-Monticello (Div. II) (AF National)

Katie Walsh, Henderson State (Div. II) (AF National)

Kylee Flores, University of Mary Hardin Baylor (Div. III) (AF National)

Kami Flores, University of Mary Hardin Baylor (Div. III) (AF National)

AnneElise Gest, Angelina College (NJCAA) (AF National) 

Jaleigh Durst, Vernon College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Lauren Klein, Stetson University (Div. I) (AFE CO)

Peyton Allen, Portland State University (Div. I) (AFE CO)

Natalie Powell, Oklahoma Panhandle State University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Caitlin Nagy, Austin College (Div. III) (AF Gold NTX)

Faith Carpenter, Bethany College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Mac Thorley, Luna College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Ryleigh Parker, East Texas Baptist University (Div. III) (AF Gold NTX)

Lindsay Picazo, Angelina College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Heidi Fischer, McPherson College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Brianna Aragon, Pratt College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Cortnie Miles, Pratt College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Lauren Klein, Stetson University (Div. I) (AF Colorado)

Peyton Allen, Colorado State University (Div. I) (AF Colorado)

Marissa Zhen, Harvard University (Div. I) (AF Colorado)

Erin Caviness, University of Northern Colorado (Div. I) (AF Colorado)

Savannah Behabetz, University of Incarnate Word (Div. I) (AF Colorado)

Morgan Hernandez-Belew, University of Colorado-Colorado Springs (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Kamryn Leoffler, Metro State University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Ramsey Kilgore, Colorado Christian University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Drew Sims, Colorado Mesa University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Abrianah McGaw, Langston University (NAIA) (AF Colorado)

Annie Rourke, Cedarville University (NAIA) (AF Colorado)

Taylor Schleisman, Arizona Christian University (NAIA) (AF Colorado)

Elizabeth Betsch, Otero Junior College (NJCAA) (AF Colorado) 

2018 Graduates

Bailey Beal, Texas State (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Marena Estell, UT - San Antonio (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Pate Cathey, UT - El Paso (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Bailey Tindell, University of North Texas (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Taylor Trosclair, Stephen F. Austin (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Macy Hollis, Texas Southern (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Brittney Clark, Texas A&M Univ. -Commerce (Div II) (AF Gold)

Bailey Zornes, University Montevallo (Div. II) (AF Gold)

Caroline Tedder, Arkansas - Monticello (AF Gold)

Lindsay Garner, Texas A&M Commerce (Div II) (AF Gold FW)

Danyel Kesselus, Tarleton State (Div II) (AF Gold NTX)

Taylor Reed, Frank Phillips (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Jimye Vaughan, Vernon College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Erica Baca, Friends University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Sharrika Levingston, Langston University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Rachel Miller, Langston University (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Hannah Rash, Cisco College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Bianca Builtron, Vernon College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Alli Willis, NW Oklahoma University (Div II) (AF Gold NTX)

Carlee Wafer, Jarvis Christian College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Alexis Perez, Jarvis Christian College (NAIA) (AF Gold NTX)

Maddie McGovern, Cisco College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Rachael Gray, Paris College (NJCAA) (AF Gold NTX)

Kaley Barker, Colorado Mesa University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Peyton Propp, Chadron State College (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Taylor Humphries, University of Colorado-Colorado Springs (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Erin Pendleton, West Texas A&M (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Sarah Johnson, Geneva College (Div. III) (AF Colorado)

Jaila Johnson, Western Nebraska CC (NJCAA) (AF Colorado)

Dakota Stotyn, Tyler Junior College (NJCAA) (AF Colorado)

Megan Hernandez-Belew, North Platte CC (NJCAA) (AF Colorado)

Hannah Hackney, Otero Junior College (NJCAA) (AF Colorado)

Lorenna Hernandez, Presentation College (NAIA) (AF Colorado)

2017 Graduates

Ashlynn Robinson, Univ. of Missouri - Kansas City (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Amanda Roth, Ole Miss (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Georgia McKee., Belmont (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Katrina Jackson, Texas A&M - Corpus Christi  (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Mackenzie Gregory, Texas Southern (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Mikayla Corbin, Angelo State (Div. II) (AF Gold)

Taylor Curbow, UMKC (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Madison Philips, Ark. - Monticello (Div. II) (AF Gold)

Ashley Stone, Oklahoma Wesleyan (NAIA) (AF Gold)

Jenica Kevil, Otero (JUCO) (AF Gold)

Jenna Rhoades, Texas A&M Commerce (Div. II) (AF Gold FW)

Jessica Sisemore, East Central Oklahoma Univ. (Div II) (AF Gold FW)

Dakota Gatton, Arkansas Tech (Div. II) (AF Gold FW)

Rowlee Johnson, Weatherford College (NJCAA) (AF Gold FW)

Mackensi Mankel, Murry State (NJCAA) (AF Gold FW)

Kristin House, Texas A&M Univ. - Commerce (Div. II) (AF Martinez) 

Sydney Balderrama, Northeastern State University (Div. II) (AF Martinez)

  Samantha Martinez, Texas A&M Univ. - Commerce (Div. II) (AF Martinez)

Peyton Welch, Cameron University (Div. II) (AF Martinez)

Destinee Lewis, Texas A&M University - Commerce (Div. II) (AF Martinez)

Samantha Smith, Henderson State University (Div. II) (AF Martinez)

Laura Mortan, Hendrix College. (Div III) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Taylor White, North Central Texas College. (NJCAA) AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Kelli Tucker, Northern Oklahoma College. (NJCAA) (AF Fort Worth Gold)

Nicole Arreola, Vernon College. (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Shelby Baker, Northeast Texas College. (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

LeeAnn Blanchard, Vernon College. (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Jamie Franks, Northeast Texas College. (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Kierra Mendoza, Northeast Texas College (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Zoe Miranda, Navarro College (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Lauren Blue, Kansas Wesleyan (NAIA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Kaitlin Richards, McLennan College (NJCAA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Taylor Sutton, Texas A&M-Texarkana (NAIA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Haleigh Scott, Oklahoma Panhandle State (NAIA) (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX

Julia Wyatt, Army (Div. I) (AF Colorado)

Brooklynn DeLozier, New Mexico Highlands University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Leah Osborn, New Mexico Highlands University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Shelby Haskins, Adams State University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Lauren Renck, Chadron State College (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Julia Wyatt, Army (Div. I) (AF Colorado)

Brooklynn DeLozier, New Mexico Highlands University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Leah Osborn, New Mexico Highlands University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Shelby Haskins, Adams State University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Lauren Renck, Chadron State College (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

2016 Graduates

Kennedy Legg, Ole Miss (Div. I), (AF Gold)

Kaitlynn Dawson, Sam Houston State University (Div. I), (AF Gold)

Abby Walsh, Mercer University (Div. I), (AF Gold)

Mikayla McClaskey , Univ. of Missouri - Kansas City (Div. I) (AF Gold FW)

Lexi Cushing, Middle Tennessee Univ. (Div I) (AF Gold FW)

Hazel Puempel, Texas Women's (Div. II) (AF Gold)

Victoria Quinn, West Texas A&M University (Div. II), (AF Gold)

Madi Meyers, West Texas A&M University (Div. II), (AF Gold)

       Colbie Cherry, University of Dallas (Div. III),(AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX) 

Morelia Monreal, MidAmerica Nazarene University (NAIA) (AF Martinez) 

Karlie Pepper, MidAmerica Nazarene Univ. (NAIA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Taylor Goulet, Navarro College (NJCAA), (AF Gold Patton)

Sammi Augeri, Navarro College, (NJCAA), (AF Gold Patton)

Kaitlyn Pereira, Central Baptist College, (NAIA) (AF Gold Patton)

Tess Jara, Northeast Texas College, (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Alexa Romero, Syracuse University (Div. I) (AF Colorado)

Makenzie Strong, Black Hills State University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Chelsie Gorman, Western Nebraska CC (NJCAA) (AF Colorado)

Alexa Romero, Syracuse University (Div. I) (AF Colorado)

Makenzie Strong, Black Hills State University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Chelsie Gorman, Western Nebraska CC (NJCAA) (AF Colorado)

2015 Graduates

Anna O'Connor, UTEP (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Kaylee Grant, Princeton (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Bailee Baldwin, UT-San Antonio (Div. I) (AF Gold)

Krissy Fontillas, University of Central Arkansas (Div. I), (AF Gold)

Haley Muller, Mississippi College (Div. II) (AF Gold)

Kylee Moore, West Texas A&M University (Div. II), (AF Gold)

Cheyenne Fults, Southern Arkansas University (Div. II), (AF Gold)

Cheyenne Thompson, UT-Tyler (Div. III) (AF Gold)

Lexi Meadows, East Texas Baptist University (Div. III), (AF Gold)

Brianna Sims, University of Missouri - Kansas City (Div. I), (AF Gold (FW)

Haltom Shepherd, UT-Tyler (Div III), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Haley Ruyle, North Central Texas College (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Kaitlin Gordon, Navarro College (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Haley Jio, Cisco College (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Rylie Scudder, Bethel College-KS (NAIA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Ryder Reed, Ranger College (NJCAA), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Devon Potter, Trinity University, (Div III), (AF Ruyle/AF Gold NTX)

Jordyn Ballard, Black Hills State University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Madeline LaPolla, Fort Hays State University (Div. II) (AF Colorado)

Mikayla Faulkner, Walla Walla CC (NJCAA) (AF Colorado)

For more information, contact:

Kevin Blaskowski

National Program Director

(469) 536-9800 (cell)

kblaskowski63@coachbsb.com

Tim Soefje

Founder

(972) 922-8866 (cell)

timsoefje@afsoftball.com